OUR TEAM

A National Leader In Multi-Family Housing

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Our deeply experienced leadership team has more than 300 years of industry experience. They are closely involved in all facets of our work, building a company that is resilient, reliable and focused on the future.

Jeffrey L. Kittle

Jeffrey L. Kittle

President & CEO
Robyn Eaton

Robyn Eaton

Senior Vice President- Portfolio Management & Analysis
Jeffrey R. Guzzi, CPA

Jeffrey R. Guzzi, CPA

Executive Vice President- Chief Operating Officer
Angie Hug

Angie Hug

Senior Vice President of Operations
Jay Kellogg

Jay Kellogg

Executive Vice President- Construction
Pat O’ Connor

Pat O’ Connor

Executive Vice President- Capital President- Eagle Capital Company, LLC
Todd E. Sears, CFA®

Todd E. Sears, CFA®

Executive Vice President of Research, Policy & Strategy
David Thompson

David Thompson

Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Mike Roderer

Mike Roderer

Senior Vice President- Development
Keisha Underwood

Keisha Underwood

Senior Vice President- Human Resources
Stephen A. Lavery, CPM®

Stephen A. Lavery, CPM®

Senior Vice President- Property Management
Blake Blanch

Blake Blanch

Senior Vice President- Finance and Capital

ACCOUNTING

NAMETITLE
Lissa Tichenor, CPAVice President of Accounting
Joe Dascoli, CPAController- Corporate Accounting
Sarah Wilson, CPAController
Lauren Vanderbush Assistant Controller
Karen BiggsAssistant Controller

CAPITAL

NAMETITLE
Andrew BradleyDirector of Capital

COMPLIANCE

NAMETITLE
Krista Burdine Compliance Manager
Allyson Kaser Senior Compliance Specialist
Stephanie Richason Compliance Specialist
Patricia Hensley Vice President of Compliance
Mary Thomas Senior Compliance Specialist
Samantha Hall Compliance Specialist
Jessica Geeslin Compliance Specialist
Lakeshia Robinson Compliance Supervisor
Diana Shideler Senior Compliance Specialist
Marquet Smith Compliance Specialist
Erica Taylor Assistant Compliance Specialist
Wendy Murdock Sr. Compliance Specialist
Nicole Hensley Compliance Assistant

CONSTRUCTION

NAMETITLE
Victoria Wright Director of Construction Services
Don Gee Director of Purchasing
Chris Crain Senior Project Manager
Will Mock Senior Project Manager
Kyle Sera Senior Purchaser
Martina Coke Sr. Construction Administrator
Mason Ritchie Budget and Contract Manager
Caleb Partin Project Manager
Jeff Sotter Senior Project Manager
Jeremiah Cox Project Manager
Mark Manlove Equipment Manager/Lead Op
Nicholas Leblang Project Engineer
Brandon May Purchaser
Kirsten Seal Construction Administrator
Shareese Boyd Construction Administrator

DESIGN

NAMETITLE
Dave Wietbrock, AIA LEED BD+CDirector of Design

DEVELOPMENT

NAMETITLE
Erika E. ScottVice President of Development
Steve CraverReal Estate Closing Manager
Caroline KimmelDevelopment Director – Indiana, Michigan & Ohio
Brenda Haddad Development Director- Kansas and Oklahoma
Chris Miller Development Director – Market Rate Properties
Jenice L. Myers Director of Development Operations
Janna Darmon Senior Development Analyst
Carly Gast Senior Development Analyst
Jessica Mullins Director of Development- Texas
Kristopher Wright Closing Manager
Gabrielle Rubenstein Development Analyst
Andrew Taylor Development Analyst
Elena Sanders Development Director- Texas

FINANCE

NAMETITLE
Peter Brehm Manager of Finance
Laurence Romero Sr. Financial Analyst
Libby James Sr. Financial Analyst
Celine Dela LlanaFinancial Analyst
Mark HennFinancial Analyst
Fran Cirrincione Finance Specialist – Capital Markets

HUMAN RESOURCES

NAMETITLE
Allison Reiger, PHR Director of Compensation & Benefits
Sarah White Learning & Development Manager
Dawn Wendt Senior Employee Relations – Team Lead
Suzanne Thomas HR Generalist
Alysia Coulmont Director- Talent and Performance Management
Sabrina Lindsey Employee Relations Partner
Sarah Hart Talent Acquisitions Partner
Robin Pennington Talent Acquisitions Partner
Natalie Contos Natalie Contos
Elizabeth Corcoran Talent Acquisitions Partner
Michele Pinkins Compensation & Benefits Specialist
Kristy Smith Talent Sourcing Specialist

IT

NAMETITLE
Robert Maar Vice President of Information Technology

LEGAL

NAMETITLE
Bob Orelup Associate General Counsel
Don Shannon Property Tax Specialist
Nikki Perry Paralegal
Niccole Sadowski Corporate Counsel

OFFICE MANAGEMENT

NAMETITLE
Chantal Crabtree Director of Corporate Procurement & Operations

PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT

NAMETITLE
Morgan Dickason Portfolio Analyst
Tabitha Finn Director of Portfolio Management
Amy Williams Director of Asset Management

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

NAMETITLE
Michael Ellis Regional Vice President
Erin Green Regional Vice President
Telisia Amaning Regional Vice President

PUBLIC RELATIONS

NAMETITLE
Laurren Brown Manager of Corporate Communication